USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee Trois-Rivieres Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee

ex. Bungalow De 3 Chambres Avec Piscine Privee Jardin Clos Et Wifi A Trois Rivieres

Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

27

Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 Free parking
 Swimming Pool

Outdoor swimming pool

 Child-friendly

Cots

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Located 1.4 km from Plage de Grande Anse, Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee provides a year-round outdoor swimming pool for guests' relaxation. This 3-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 6 guests and invites them to unwind on a terrace.

The Old Fort Lighthouse can be found 10 minutes' drive from the property and the Christophe Colomb Memorial is about 15 minutes away by car. The nearby historical sites include the Fort Delgres, which is 7 km away. Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee is within a 20-minute drive of the Archaeological Park of the Engraved Rocks.

Guests can enjoy the pool view from the windows of this Trois-Rivieres property. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.

Self-catering facilities at the Trois-Rivieres property include a fully furnished kitchen plus an electric kettle and a refrigerator. Guests can dine at Les Cocotiers, located a mere 1.8 km away.

  • Local attractions
  • L'Eclipse
    2.3 km
  • Cachot d'Esclaves de l'Habitation Belmont
    2.4 km
  • Morne Cadet
    2.7 km
  • Monts Caraibes
    2.9 km
  • marche
    2.6 km
  • Ancienne batterie
    1.3 km
  • Bains des Amours
    2.6 km
  • Buste de Delgres
    2.9 km
  • Airports
  • Les Saintes
    7 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • No pets allowed

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle

Activities and relaxation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • In-room computer
  • Cots

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • How much will it cost to book Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee?

    The minimal price of one night in Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee is $262.
  • What time can we check in and check out at Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee?

    Guests are expected to arrive to Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00.
  • Which payment methods does Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee support?

    Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee will accept such payment methods as Visa and Carte Bleue.
  • Is pool available at Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee?

    Yes, guests of Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee can enjoy a year-round outdoor swimming pool available onsite.
  • Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?

    A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at this holiday home.
  • Is there a beach near Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee?

    Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee provides convenient access to Plage de Grande Anse, which is located 17 minutes' stroll away.
  • What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?

    Some of the top landmarks to visit in Trois-Rivieres include Parc Archeologique des Roches Gravees and Lighthouse Old Fort, which are situated 2.8 and 4.8 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Christophe Columb Memorial (7 km) is also recommended for a visit.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-25
2026-08-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Bungalow Charmant A Trois-Rivieres Avec Piscine Privee, Guadeloupe

Chemin De La Petite Montagne 25 Trois-Rivieres, Trois-Rivieres, Guadeloupe

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © lesserantilleshotels.com

All rights reserved